Burst Addon

Developer: EdenWeby 3D

Download Free

Blender add-on with 12 customizable presets for splashes, ground blasts, snow puffs and paper bursts.

What Burst Addon does

Burst Addon, from EdenWeby 3D, generates burst effects in Blender that can be used as splashes, ground explosions, snow bursts or flying paper. It ships with 12 presets and all settings can be customized.

Place a burst anywhere in the scene, add smoke by hand, and custom debris can be made from stones, snow, paper, water drops or any other object you supply. Documentation is included, making it a quick way to add impact moments to shots.

Key features

  • Twelve included presets
  • Fully customizable settings
  • Placeable anywhere in the scene
  • Custom debris from your own objects
  • Manual smoke option

FAQ

Is Burst Addon free?

Yes, Burst Addon is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.

Which apps does Burst Addon work with?

Burst Addon works with Blender.

Who develops Burst Addon?

Burst Addon is developed by EdenWeby 3D. You can find their other plugins on the EdenWeby 3D page of this catalog.

Where can I download Burst Addon?

Download Burst Addon free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.

Similar plugins

ClothDrop Reborn

Hartface

Blender add-on that drops a cloth simulation over any object in one click, with a plane you draw or supply.

FreeBlender
Curve To Rope Simulation

Andreas Dürr

Blender add-on that converts any curve into a customizable rope simulation in one click and creates the pin group.

FreeBlender
Simply Shatter

TAngraFX

Blender add-on for controllable shattering of glass and objects, generating fractures driven by physics simulation.

FreeBlender
Cascade - Cloth Simulation Library

Limitless Creative

Blender asset library of 37 drag-and-drop real-time cloth simulations with realistic parameters and a bonus texture pack.

FreeBlender
Quick Real Ocean

EdenWeby 3D

One click gives Blender an animated ocean with foam, ripples and a ready-made water material.

FreeBlender
Shockwave Addon

EdenWeby 3D

Blender add-on that makes a particle-based shockwave in one click, then lets you tune color, size, shape and speed.

FreeBlender