Context Pie
Developer: BastianLS
Blender add-on that replaces the context menu with context-sensitive pie menus on right mouse combinations.
What Context Pie does
Context Pie turns Blender's right-click menu into a set of pies that change with the current editor. This lets more commands sit behind the same hotkey across modeling, curves, UV, node and animation work.
A plain right-click shows a mode picker pie, adding Shift gives the context-aware pie, and adding Ctrl gives one for pivots and node links. Users who prefer gesture-based selection to scanning long menus can speed up their daily operations.
Key features
- Context-sensitive pie menu
- Three right-mouse shortcuts
- Covers modeling, curves, UV, nodes and animation
- Mode selection pie
FAQ
Is Context Pie free?
Yes, Context Pie is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Context Pie work with?
Context Pie works with Blender.
Who develops Context Pie?
Context Pie is developed by BastianLS. You can find their other plugins on the BastianLS page of this catalog.
Where can I download Context Pie?
Download Context Pie free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.