Copy Bars
Developer: MeguiTaA12
Acts as a clipboard for Blender armature poses and object transforms that can be keyframed and moved between projects.
What Copy Bars does
Copy Bars stores poses and transformations as bars so they can be reused without building a pose library. Pose Mode captures the pose of a whole armature or only selected bones.
Transform mode records an object's location, rotation and scale, plus any custom properties. Stored items can be keyframed and carried across projects. Animators repeatedly reusing poses will appreciate the simplicity. Compared with a full pose library, it stays lightweight and works well for temporary or cross-project reuse.
Key features
- Capture full or partial armature poses
- Save object location, rotation and scale
- Custom properties stored with data
- Keyframe stored bars
- Move between projects
FAQ
Is Copy Bars free?
Yes, Copy Bars is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Copy Bars work with?
Copy Bars works with Blender.
Who develops Copy Bars?
Copy Bars is developed by MeguiTaA12. You can find their other plugins on the MeguiTaA12 page of this catalog.
Where can I download Copy Bars?
Download Copy Bars free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.