FLIP Fluids

Developer: Ryan Guy & Dennis Fassbaender

Download Free

Advanced liquid simulation with foam, spray and bubbles.

What FLIP Fluids does

FLIP Fluids brings studio-grade simulation to Blender: whitewater, viscosity and surface tension. It is a strong replacement for the built-in Mantaflow solver.

FAQ

Is FLIP Fluids free?

Yes, FLIP Fluids is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.

Which apps does FLIP Fluids work with?

FLIP Fluids works with Blender.

Who develops FLIP Fluids?

FLIP Fluids is developed by Ryan Guy & Dennis Fassbaender. You can find their other plugins on the Ryan Guy & Dennis Fassbaender page of this catalog.

Where can I download FLIP Fluids?

Download FLIP Fluids free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.

Similar plugins

Simply Cloth

VjaceslavT

Blender cloth creation and simulation add-on with adaptive wrinkles, pinning, sewing and cloth presets.

FreeBlender
Rbdlab

BeFX Studios

Blender add-on from BeFX Studios for rigid body simulation and destruction effects.

FreeBlender
Physical Open Waters - Ocean

Physical Addons

Blender add-on from Physical Addons for infinite ocean simulation with stable LOD and dynamic waves.

FreeBlender
Jiggle Physics

naelstrof

Blender add-on that adds stretchy verlet-based jiggle physics to rigs with simple 0-1 parameters.

FreeBlender
X-Muscle System

k44dev Software

Blender physics-based tissue simulator for muscles, fat and skin deformation driven by volume preservation.

FreeBlender