Mimir for US region

Developer: Mjoll

Download Free

Regional build of Mimir for searching and importing archive and live media from Premiere Pro and After Effects.

What Mimir for US region does

This is the US region version of Mimir, a connector between Adobe editing apps and a media asset management system. It gives After Effects and Premiere Pro users access to their whole media collection, from deep archive to material still arriving, with search and import available in proxy or in full-res form.

Captions made by transcription services can be brought into Premiere Pro automatically, and AI-driven metadata tagging helps find content. If you edit with proxies, high-resolution versions can be rendered centrally. The system covers MAM, PAM and DAM needs.

Key features

  • Search and import in proxy or full resolution
  • Archive through live media access
  • Automatic caption import via transcription
  • AI metadata tagging
  • Central high-res render of proxy edits

FAQ

Is Mimir for US region free?

Yes, Mimir for US region is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.

Which apps does Mimir for US region work with?

Mimir for US region works with After Effects and Premiere Pro.

Who develops Mimir for US region?

Mimir for US region is developed by Mjoll. You can find their other plugins on the Mjoll page of this catalog.

Where can I download Mimir for US region?

Download Mimir for US region free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.

Similar plugins

MoBar - Trial

Motion Ape

Free trial toolkit of 120 time-saving After Effects tools from Motion Ape.

FreeAfter Effects
Modern UI Color Palettes Trial

Vakago Tools

Sixty-day trial of Vakago Tools' Modern UI Color Palettes extension for Adobe apps.

FreeAfter EffectsPremiere Pro
QuickScript

Airweb

Lightweight ExtendScript editor for running and editing scripts quickly in After Effects and Premiere Pro.

FreeAfter EffectsPremiere Pro
Shifter 3

Leyero

Leyero's tool for staircasing layers or clips with offset in and out points in After Effects and Premiere Pro.

FreeAfter EffectsPremiere Pro
ColorCache

CODEC422

Panel for storing brand colours, logos and notes inside Premiere Pro and After Effects.

FreeAfter EffectsPremiere Pro
Mimir

Mjoll

Media asset management panel for searching and importing archive footage, proxies and captions in Premiere Pro and After Effects.

FreeAfter EffectsPremiere Pro