Photoshop Link
Developer: blenderVfxMaster
Sends Blender renders or images to Photoshop and brings edits back with version control.
What Photoshop Link does
Photoshop Link connects Blender with Photoshop. Send the Render Result or a chosen image straight to Photoshop for editing.
Edited images come back into Blender with automatic version control, either overriding the existing image or creating a new version. It removes manual saving and reloading when retouching renders and textures. You get send render or image to Photoshop, import edits back automatically and override or new version control, along with the rest of the feature set.
Key features
- Send render or image to Photoshop
- Import edits back automatically
- Override or new version control
- Choose which image to send
FAQ
Is Photoshop Link free?
Yes, Photoshop Link is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Photoshop Link work with?
Photoshop Link works with Blender.
Who develops Photoshop Link?
Photoshop Link is developed by blenderVfxMaster. You can find their other plugins on the blenderVfxMaster page of this catalog.
Where can I download Photoshop Link?
Download Photoshop Link free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.