Plugin Everything Extrude

Developer: Plugin Everything

Download Free

GPU extrusion effect for live text, shapes and masks in After Effects with directional, vanishing and 3D camera modes.

What Plugin Everything Extrude does

Plugin Everything Extrude turns flat text, shapes and masks in After Effects into extruded geometry with one click. Three modes are offered: directional, vanishing, and a full 3D camera mode that works with After Effects cameras.

Shading can be solid or gradient, using a gradient color wheel and a radial editor with up to 32 colors. Inner extrusion, pivot anchor control and separate front and back depth give fine control. It handles overlapping paths, merge paths and mask modes, works with text animators, and is GPU accelerated, 32bpc, MFR capable and native on Apple silicon.

Key features

  • Directional, Vanishing and 3D Camera extrusion
  • Solid or gradient shading with up to 32 colors
  • Inner extrusion with pivot and front/back depth
  • Works with text animators and merge paths
  • GPU accelerated, 32bpc and MFR capable

FAQ

Is Plugin Everything Extrude free?

Yes, Plugin Everything Extrude is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.

Which apps does Plugin Everything Extrude work with?

Plugin Everything Extrude works with After Effects.

Who develops Plugin Everything Extrude?

Plugin Everything Extrude is developed by Plugin Everything. You can find their other plugins on the Plugin Everything page of this catalog.

Where can I download Plugin Everything Extrude?

Download Plugin Everything Extrude free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.

Similar plugins

AEJuice Stop Motion Animation

AEJuice

One-hour beginner course on designing and animating a stop-motion character with Photoshop and After Effects.

FreeAfter EffectsPremiere Pro
Chatty

lifehAEcks

After Effects tool for building animated chat conversations with text, emojis, media, audio and avatars.

FreeAfter Effects
AEJuice Text Effects

AEJuice

Title pack of 14 text effect styles with 200+ compositions and 100+ animated elements for After Effects and Premiere Pro.

FreeAfter EffectsPremiere Pro
easyShape FX

Fremox

After Effects tool from Fremox that applies effects to a selected shape layer with a single button click.

FreeAfter Effects
Pixflow TypeToon

Pixflow

Set of 64 colorful animated retro titles with a 3D look and toggleable backgrounds for After Effects.

FreeAfter Effects
Path Visualizer

Plugin Everything

After Effects plugin that draws live vertices, bezier curves and handles from text or paths for a blueprint look.

FreeAfter Effects