Quick Move Keyframes
Developer: Blender.Fun
Blender add-on that pushes keyframes left or right from the current frame in the Graph Editor, Dope Sheet or Timeline.
What Quick Move Keyframes does
Making room in an animation usually means box selecting keys. Blender.Fun's Quick Move Keyframes shifts all keys after (or before) the current frame to the right or left via hotkeys or a menu.
It operates in the Graph Editor, Dope Sheet and Timeline, and its reach can be limited to all keys, selected objects, scene objects or chosen curves. Documentation is included, it is GPL licensed and marked Blender Extension compatible. Animators adjusting timing mid-shot save effort.
Key features
- Shift keyframes from the current frame
- Graph Editor, Dope Sheet and Timeline
- Hotkeys or menu
- Scope to all, selected objects or curves
- Blender Extension compatible
FAQ
Is Quick Move Keyframes free?
Yes, Quick Move Keyframes is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Quick Move Keyframes work with?
Quick Move Keyframes works with Blender.
Who develops Quick Move Keyframes?
Quick Move Keyframes is developed by Blender.Fun. You can find their other plugins on the Blender.Fun page of this catalog.
Where can I download Quick Move Keyframes?
Download Quick Move Keyframes free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.