Scene Director
Developer: Melih-Kayaci
Organizes lighting, world setup, compositor layers and render planning for a scene.
What Scene Director does
Scene Director gathers several scene-setup tasks into one Blender add-on. It covers lighting, the world environment, compositor layers and planning how a scene will be rendered.
Having these controls together helps when preparing shots with consistent looks, since you are not hunting across multiple editors. Artists building scenes for stills or animation can iterate on the overall look and organize the render pipeline from one place.
Key features
- Lighting setup
- World and environment control
- Compositor layers
- Render planning
FAQ
Is Scene Director free?
Yes, Scene Director is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Scene Director work with?
Scene Director works with Blender.
Who develops Scene Director?
Scene Director is developed by Melih-Kayaci. You can find their other plugins on the Melih-Kayaci page of this catalog.
Where can I download Scene Director?
Download Scene Director free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.