Two Super Addons

Developer: studioromanrec

Download Free

Blender bundle of two add-ons that convert drawings or JPG and PNG images into textured 3D objects.

What Two Super Addons does

studioromanrec's Two Super Addons bundles a pair of tools for lifting flat artwork into three dimensions in Blender. Sketch something or load a picture, and a 3D object appears together with its texture almost immediately.

JPG and PNG files work. The set supports Blender 3.3 up to 4.0, includes documentation and is GPL licensed. It offers a fast route for logos, doodles and simple illustrations to become scene geometry without modelling them yourself.

Key features

  • Converts 2D images into 3D objects
  • Carries the texture along
  • Accepts JPG and PNG files
  • Two add-ons in one bundle
  • Blender 3.3 to 4.0

FAQ

Is Two Super Addons free?

Yes, Two Super Addons is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.

Which apps does Two Super Addons work with?

Two Super Addons works with Blender.

Who develops Two Super Addons?

Two Super Addons is developed by studioromanrec. You can find their other plugins on the studioromanrec page of this catalog.

Where can I download Two Super Addons?

Download Two Super Addons free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.

Similar plugins

Road Generator With Cars

studioromanrec

Blender add-on that generates roads already filled with cars, meant for background scenery.

FreeBlender
Depthcraft Ai

studioromanrec

Turns one photograph into a textured relief mesh in Blender through Depth Anything V2 depth estimation.

FreeBlender
Topobridge

studioromanrec

Bridges complex Blender mesh selections into clean topology with vertex matching and live loop diagnostics.

FreeBlender
❤️ Magic Button

studioromanrec

Merges complex vertices in Blender with a single button press.

FreeBlender