AE Shapes Blender
Developer: Zohaib Malik
After Effects script that blends shape paths directly or along a spine, with loops and SVG export.
What AE Shapes Blender does
AE Shapes Blender by Zohaib Malik creates intermediate shapes between paths in After Effects. Two methods are provided: Blend Directly and Blend Along Spine, so you can morph in place or follow a curve.
Advanced properties include Stretch, Scale, Offset, Loop, Fill, Stroke, Opacity and Twist. The spine can be replaced, the blend frozen or reversed, and path tools match vertices, shift them, reverse paths and open or close them. Layers are organized into Calc, Spine, Blend and Master. Blends can be exported to SVG via Bodymovin's SMIL format.
Key features
- Blend Directly and Blend Along Spine methods
- Stretch, Scale, Offset, Loop, Twist and more
- Spine replacement, freeze and reverse order
- Match Vertices, Shift Vertex, Reverse and Open/Close Paths
- SVG export via Bodymovin SMIL
FAQ
Is AE Shapes Blender free?
Yes, AE Shapes Blender is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does AE Shapes Blender work with?
AE Shapes Blender works with After Effects.
Who develops AE Shapes Blender?
AE Shapes Blender is developed by Zohaib Malik. You can find their other plugins on the Zohaib Malik page of this catalog.
Where can I download AE Shapes Blender?
Download AE Shapes Blender free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.