Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription

Developer: Boris FX

Download Free

Annual licence for Boris FX Continuum, a large effects set with AI restoration, film looks and Mocha tracking.

What Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription does

Continuum is a broad collection of effects from Boris FX for After Effects, DaVinci Resolve and Premiere Pro. It handles everyday finishing tasks such as repairing footage, stylizing it, adding film grain and looks, building transitions and compositing green screen shots.

Mocha tracking is built into every effect, so tracked masks and attachments don't require leaving the plugin. AI tools tackle blurry shots and skin touch-ups, and machine learning models include Deinterlace ML, Face ML, License Plate ML, Motion Blur ML and Upres ML. Beat Reactor syncs effects to music, and the Custom FX Editor adds quick preset browsing, Pixel Chooser and colour management.

Key features

  • AI restoration and retouching tools
  • Mocha tracking inside every effect
  • Beat Reactor animates effects to music
  • Film looks, grains and drag-and-drop transitions
  • Custom FX Editor with Pixel Chooser

FAQ

Is Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription free?

Yes, Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.

Which apps does Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription work with?

Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription works with After Effects, DaVinci Resolve and Premiere Pro.

Who develops Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription?

Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription is developed by Boris FX. You can find their other plugins on the Boris FX page of this catalog.

Where can I download Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription?

Download Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.

Similar plugins

Chromabba

Towards Inner Momentum

A chromatic aberration effect that models light bending at edges and can also produce liquid glass distortion.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro
Boris FX Sapphire Annual Subscription

Boris FX

Annual licence for Boris FX Sapphire, a set of transitions, flares, glows and blur effects for major video hosts.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro
Pixel Sorter 4

Pixel Sorter Studio

A pixel-sorting glitch effect for After Effects, Resolve and Premiere Pro, plus other hosts under one licence.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro
Boris FX Suite

Boris FX

Boris FX's full product line with one installer and licence manager for VFX, tracking, roto and audio tools.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro
Boris FX Continuum Perpetual License

Boris FX

Perpetual licence for Boris FX Continuum: restoration, keying, film looks, transitions and Mocha tracking.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro