Color Palette Generator
Developer: Dani K Daniel
Blender add-on that makes color palettes from a base color and applies them to materials.
What Color Palette Generator does
Color Palette Generator helps designers and 3D artists build harmonious colors without leaving Blender. Choose a base color with the picker and generate a palette.
Schemes include Complementary, Analogous, Triadic, Split-Complementary and Tetradic. The generated colors can be applied to materials in your scene with a single click. It integrates into Blender's interface and the developer provides documentation.
Key features
- Base color picker
- Five color harmony schemes
- One-click application to materials
- Integrated into Blender's UI
FAQ
Is Color Palette Generator free?
Yes, Color Palette Generator is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Color Palette Generator work with?
Color Palette Generator works with Blender.
Who develops Color Palette Generator?
Color Palette Generator is developed by Dani K Daniel. You can find their other plugins on the Dani K Daniel page of this catalog.
Where can I download Color Palette Generator?
Download Color Palette Generator free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.