Mocha Pro

Developer: Boris FX

Download Free

Planar tracking, rotoscoping, object removal and stabilization.

What Mocha Pro does

Mocha Pro tracks planes in a shot even through heavy motion blur and partial occlusion. Its tracking drives screen replacements, object removal, roto masks and stabilization.

FAQ

Is Mocha Pro free?

Yes, Mocha Pro is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.

Which apps does Mocha Pro work with?

Mocha Pro works with After Effects, Premiere Pro and DaVinci Resolve.

Who develops Mocha Pro?

Mocha Pro is developed by Boris FX. You can find their other plugins on the Boris FX page of this catalog.

Where can I download Mocha Pro?

Download Mocha Pro free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.

Similar plugins

Boris FX Continuum Perpetual License

Boris FX

Perpetual licence for Boris FX Continuum: restoration, keying, film looks, transitions and Mocha tracking.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro
Boris FX Continuum Annual Subscription

Boris FX

Annual licence for Boris FX Continuum, a large effects set with AI restoration, film looks and Mocha tracking.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro
Boris FX Suite

Boris FX

Boris FX's full product line with one installer and licence manager for VFX, tracking, roto and audio tools.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro
Boris FX Silhouette Perpetual License

Boris FX

Perpetual licence for Silhouette, covering rotoscoping, paint, node compositing, tracking and AI matting.

FreeAfter EffectsDaVinci ResolvePremiere Pro