Power Sequencer
Developer: Community
Community Blender add-on of video editing tools for content creators in the Sequencer, offered as-is.
What Power Sequencer does
Power Sequencer brings editing helpers for content creators into Blender's Sequencer. Maintained by the community, it was once part of the bundled add-ons in Blender 4.1.
It is now supplied as-is under limited support. Version 2.0.4 was updated for a newer Sequencer API, no special permissions are needed, and it is distributed under GPL v3 or later. Video editors working inside Blender can speed up cutting and arranging strips. Editors who prefer to cut quickly with shortcuts can keep their video work in the same file as their 3D scenes.
Key features
- Editing tools for content creators
- Installs into the Sequencer
- Version 2.0.4 for newer Sequencer API
- No special permissions
FAQ
Is Power Sequencer free?
Yes, Power Sequencer is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Power Sequencer work with?
Power Sequencer works with Blender.
Who develops Power Sequencer?
Power Sequencer is developed by Community. You can find their other plugins on the Community page of this catalog.
Where can I download Power Sequencer?
Download Power Sequencer free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.