Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools
Developer: Seaway
Blender add-on that gathers sculpt Mask and Face Sets commands into one pie menu.
What Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools does
Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools brings together commands normally scattered across Blender's sculpting menus. A single pie menu, opened with the 1 key in sculpt mode by default, keeps them within reach.
The left side holds the Mask commands and the right side the Face Set commands. The top handles transformation and display management, and the bottom provides Mesh Filter, Mask Extract and Slice. The interface switches between Chinese and English, following the Blender system language by default.
Key features
- Single pie menu for Mask and Face Sets
- Left Mask and right Face Set groups
- Mesh Filter, Mask Extract and Slice
- Chinese and English interface
- Opens with the 1 key by default
FAQ
Is Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools free?
Yes, Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools work with?
Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools works with Blender.
Who develops Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools?
Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools is developed by Seaway. You can find their other plugins on the Seaway page of this catalog.
Where can I download Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools?
Download Sculpt Mask FaceSets Tools free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.