Shape Wave (Pro)
Developer: Luwizart
Adds evaluation-time control and over 20 interpolation types to Blender shape key animation, with auto-play and looping.
What Shape Wave (Pro) does
Shape Wave (Pro) extends Blender's Shape Keys panel for animators who want more expressive blend shape motion. It adds an evaluation-time control that can be keyed or driven by a driver object.
More than twenty interpolation methods are available, including Spring, Bounce Back, Heartbeat and Glitch. Auto-play advances shape key sequences during playback with easy looping, and timing settings customize segment sizes and overlaps between transitions. Because it sits inside the existing panel, it suits facial animation, morphing and motion graphics work.
Key features
- 20+ interpolation types such as Spring and Heartbeat
- Keyable evaluation-time sliders
- Driver object support
- Auto-play and looping
- Timing settings for segment size and overlap
FAQ
Is Shape Wave (Pro) free?
Yes, Shape Wave (Pro) is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does Shape Wave (Pro) work with?
Shape Wave (Pro) works with Blender.
Who develops Shape Wave (Pro)?
Shape Wave (Pro) is developed by Luwizart. You can find their other plugins on the Luwizart page of this catalog.
Where can I download Shape Wave (Pro)?
Download Shape Wave (Pro) free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.