N Panel Sub Tabs

Developer: Soyoyo

Download Free

Blender add-on that groups sidebar (N Panel) tabs into sub tabs so the panel stays tidy with many add-ons installed.

What N Panel Sub Tabs does

N Panel Sub Tabs organizes Blender's sidebar by collecting tabs into Sub Tabs and categories. Anyone with dozens or hundreds of add-ons knows how crowded the N Panel gets, and this tool keeps it manageable.

A Title Panel lets you jump between tabs quickly, and holding Shift enables several tabs in one category at once. Separate settings can be kept for different workflows or workspaces, matched manually or automatically. It is a practical interface helper for heavy add-on users who want a cleaner working layout.

Key features

  • Collects N Panel tabs under sub tabs
  • Title panel for fast tab switching
  • Shift-hold opens multiple tabs at once
  • Per-workspace settings with automatic matching

FAQ

Is N Panel Sub Tabs free?

Yes, N Panel Sub Tabs is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.

Which apps does N Panel Sub Tabs work with?

N Panel Sub Tabs works with Blender.

Who develops N Panel Sub Tabs?

N Panel Sub Tabs is developed by Soyoyo. You can find their other plugins on the Soyoyo page of this catalog.

Where can I download N Panel Sub Tabs?

Download N Panel Sub Tabs free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.

Similar plugins

Source Engine Collision Tools

Theanine3D

Blender add-on that generates and optimizes collision meshes for Source Engine titles including TF2 and Garry's Mod.

FreeBlender
3D Cursor Plus

chokavr

Blender add-on that adds axes, a gizmo, undo and redo, and cursor-relative operators to the 3D cursor.

FreeBlender
QuickMenu

QiuMu

Blender add-on offering quick access to object and modifier creation, view display, camera placement and render management.

FreeBlender
Trimflow

Shape-Shift

Blender add-on that draws curves on a mesh to place adjustable trim-texture decals for ornaments and stitches.

FreeBlender
Export Camera Animation

Community

Blender add-on that exports cameras and timeline markers to a Python script from the File menu.

FreeBlender
Shading +

1P2D

Blender add-on putting viewport shading into a pie menu for render engines, matcaps, solid presets and HDRIs.

FreeBlender