FxFactory Auto Balancer
Developer: Noise Industries
Corrects white balance, colour temperature and tint with automatic and manual modes across editing hosts.
What FxFactory Auto Balancer does
Auto Balancer from Noise Industries is a colour balancing plug-in delivered through FxFactory. It works in After Effects, Premiere Pro and DaVinci Resolve, as well as Final Cut Pro X and Motion.
It adjusts white point, temperature and tint to remove unwanted colour casts or to imitate different lighting conditions. Automatic and manual modes are offered, AI-assisted reference point selection targets the balance, and secondary corrections cover vibrance, exposure and gamma. Editors cleaning up footage shot under mixed lighting can get a neutral base before grading.
Key features
- White point, temperature and tint adjustments
- Automatic and manual modes
- AI-assisted reference point selection
- Secondary vibrance, exposure and gamma
- Removes casts or simulates lighting
FAQ
Is FxFactory Auto Balancer free?
Yes, FxFactory Auto Balancer is free. Click the Download Free button on this PluginDex page to get it at no cost.
Which apps does FxFactory Auto Balancer work with?
FxFactory Auto Balancer works with After Effects, DaVinci Resolve and Premiere Pro.
Who develops FxFactory Auto Balancer?
FxFactory Auto Balancer is developed by Noise Industries. You can find their other plugins on the Noise Industries page of this catalog.
Where can I download FxFactory Auto Balancer?
Download FxFactory Auto Balancer free from this PluginDex page using the Download Free button. You get free access without paying.